Monday 23 October 2017

Race Results

2016-2017 Race Results

 

Results:

in the results below * denotes line honors

Dinghy Long Distance

18/12/2016

Corrected placings using club handicaps

Cacafuego - Laser Radial, Ross Shipman1st - 1:20:10*
Anon - Laser Radial, Oliver Nicholson 2nd - 1:21:45
O'pen Bic 8571, Josh Pearson DNF
O'pen Bic 8634, Zac Pearson DNF

Trailer yachts - Around the bays

18/12/2016

Corrected placings using club handicaps

Bart 1st - 1:09:09*
Ameldee 3rd - 1:14:49
Challenger2nd- 1:14:49

Saturday trailer yacht racing results

17/12/2016

Corrected placings using club handicaps

  Race 1 Race 2 Race 3
Bart - Alan Baker 1st - 21:40* 2nd - 26:31*2nd - 21:44*
Ameldee - Bruce Keen 4th - 22:50 4th - 27:08 4th - 24:01
Little Wing - Paul Brimecombe 2nd - 22:11 1st - 25:26 1st - 21:42
Challenger - Lance Shaw 3rd - 22:27 3rd - 26:37 3rd - 22:37

Saturday trailer yacht racing results

19/11/2016

Corrected placings using club handicaps

  Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
Bart -Alan Baker =1st 3rd - 19:49 1st - 19:28* 1st -18:36* 1st - 17:52* 1st - 18:20*
Challenger - Lance Shaw = 2nd 2nd - 19:42 2nd - 20:05 2nd - 19:01 2nd - 18:28 3rd - 19:41
Guzzini - Russel McDonald = 3rd 1st - 19:26* 5th - 20:26 3rd - 19:28 4th - 20:26 4th - 20:17
Little Wing - Paul Brimecombe = 5th 4th - 20:25 3rd - 20:07 5th - 20:22 DNS DNS

Trailer yacht racing - To the Four Mile

20/11/2016

Corrected placings using club handicaps

Bart 1st - 1:05:46
Guzzini 3rd - 1:05:51*
Challenger 2nd - 1:05:48
Ameldee 4th - 1:07:04
Serendiper 5th - 1:08:24

Dome Island Results

Corrected placings using MYC local handicaps

1st Serendiper Noelex 22 Doug Riley
2nd Apollo Noelex 22 Colin Caird
3rd Scalliwag Noelex 25 Colin McDonald
4th Bart Noelex 22 Alan Baker
5th Ameldee Joker 820 Bruce Keen
6th Challenger Noelex 22 Lance Shaw
7th Guzzinni Noelex 25 Russel Mcdonald
8th Christie Noelex 25 Alan Bathurst
9th Hetties Gift Leech 8 Peter Henderson
  Saka Joker 820 Keith Hollick non MYC member

Dome Island elapsed placings

1st
Ameldee
2nd Saka
3rd Bart
4th Christie
5th Serendiper
6th Apollo
7th Hetties Gift
8th Scalliwag
9th Guzzinni
10th Challenger

International Paints Results

Corrected placings using NZTYA handicaps

A Division. under 820

1st Bart
Noelex 22 Alan Baker
2nd Serendiper Noelex 22 Doug Riley
3rd Challenger Noelex 22 Lance Shaw

B Division. over 820

1st Ameldee Joker 820 Bruce Keen
2nd Saka Joker 820 Keith Hollick
3rd Guzzinni Noelex 25 Russel McDonald
4th Christie Noelex 25 Alan Bathurst
5th Scalliwag Noelex 25 Colin McDonald
6th Hetties Gift Leech 8 Peter Henderson
7th Little Wing Ross 650 Paul Brimecombe