Friday 19 July 2019

50th Regatta results

Marakura Yacht Club 50th Anniversary Regatta

Results

NZTYA National Championships

Marakura Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20 April 2019

Division 1 Division

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Race 1 R2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Total Nett
1st NZTYA Division 1 Menace Division 1 4175 Port Chamlers / STYA Richard Hawkins .933 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 13.0
2nd NZTYA Division 1 Overspray Division 1 4177 Navel Point Nigel walls 0.945 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 25.0 20.0
3rd NZTYA Division 1 Reprive Division 1 3240 Marakura Danial Blain 1.010 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 26.0 21.0
4th NZTYA Division 1 Brilliant Division 1 4088 STYS Jon Geary .889 4.0 5.5 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 35.5 29.5
5th NZTYA Division 1 Jade 2 Division 1 1105 Wakatipu /STYA Hamish Jackson .881 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 40.0 34.0
6th NZTYA Division 1 Comfortably Numb Division 1 3362 Port Chalmers / STYA Sam Cross .933 7.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 58.0 49.0
7th NZTYA Division 1 Light Fingers Division 1 1068 Port Chamlers / STYA Michael McGarry .933 5.0 5.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 59.5 51.5
8th NZTYA Division 1 Elliott Ness Division 1 4307 Port Chamlers / STYA Ken Hargraves .932 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 69.0 60.0
9th NZTYA Division 1 Hetties Gift Division 1 4249 Marakura Pete Henderson .928 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 76.0 67.0

Division 2 Division

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Race 1 R2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Total Nett
1st NZTYA Division 2 Breeze Division 2 871 Marakure /STYA Nathan Mc Millian .845 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 13.0
2nd NZTYA Division 2 Guzzini Division 2 3604 Marakure /STYA Russell McDonald .845 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 20.0 16.0
3rd NZTYA Division 2 Ameldee Division 2 4084 Marakure /STYA Bruce Keen .853 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 30.0 25.0
4th NZTYA Division 2 Scalliwag Division 2 1159 Marakura Colin Mcdonald .845 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 32.0 27.0
5th NZTYA Division 2 Elusive Division 2 3040 Riverton John Fraser .845 1.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0 OCS) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 41.0 34.0
6th NZTYA Division 2 Missfits Division 2 1032 Marakure /STYA Cam Rommeril .845 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 55.0 48.0

Division 3 Division

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Race 1 R2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Total Nett
1st NZTYA Division 3 Charade Division 3 2365 Port Chalmers / STYA Alex Bruce .811 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 8.0
2nd NZTYA Division 3 Bart Division 3 39 Marakure /STYA Alan Baker .811 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 23.0 19.0
3rd NZTYA Division 3 Challenger Division 3 3373 Marakura Lance Shaw .811 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 33.0 28.0
4th NZTYA Division 3 Rumb Raider Division 3 3246 STYS Stephen Preddy .811 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 35.0 30.0
5th NZTYA Division 3 Smurfette Division 3 3355 Marakure /STYA Paul Waymouth .811 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 44.0 38.0
6th NZTYA Division 3 Bolero Division 3 216 Lake Dunston Greg Thomson .745 5.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNF 6.0 47.0 40.0

Race 1 - Division 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:29:06
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 1 Overspray Division 1 4177 Navel Point Nigel walls 0.945 0:39:27 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 1 Reprive Division 1 3240 Marakura Danial Blain 1.010 0:37:10 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 1 Menace Division 1 4175 Port Chamlers / STYA Richard Hawkins .933 0:41:15 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 1 Brilliant Division 1 4088 STYS Jon Geary .889 0:45:26 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 1 Light Fingers Division 1 1068 Port Chamlers / STYA Michael McGarry .933 0:45:40 5.0
6 NZTYA Division 1 Jade 2 Division 1 1105 Wakatipu /STYA Hamish Jackson .881 0:48:31 6.0
7 NZTYA Division 1 Comfortably Numb Division 1 3362 Port Chalmers / STYA Sam Cross .933 0:46:03 7.0
8 NZTYA Division 1 Elliott Ness Division 1 4307 Port Chamlers / STYA Ken Hargraves .932 0:48:37 8.0
9 NZTYA Division 1 Hetties Gift Division 1 4249 Marakura Pete Henderson .928 0:50:50 9.0

R2 - Division 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:39:02
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 1 Jade 2 Division 1 1105 Wakatipu /STYA Hamish Jackson .881 0:18:24 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 1 Menace Division 1 4175 Port Chamlers / STYA Richard Hawkins .933 0:17:28 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 1 Overspray Division 1 4177 Navel Point Nigel walls 0.945 0:17:20 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 1 Reprive Division 1 3240 Marakura Danial Blain 1.010 0:16:31 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 1 Brilliant Division 1 4088 STYS Jon Geary .889 0:19:35 5.5
5 NZTYA Division 1 Light Fingers Division 1 1068 Port Chamlers / STYA Michael McGarry .933 0:18:40 5.5
7 NZTYA Division 1 Comfortably Numb Division 1 3362 Port Chalmers / STYA Sam Cross .933 0:19:18 7.0
8 NZTYA Division 1 Elliott Ness Division 1 4307 Port Chamlers / STYA Ken Hargraves .932 0:19:53 8.0
9 NZTYA Division 1 Hetties Gift Division 1 4249 Marakura Pete Henderson .928 0:20:57 9.0

Race 3 - Division 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:14:11
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 1 Menace Division 1 4175 Port Chamlers / STYA Richard Hawkins .933 0:35:16 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 1 Brilliant Division 1 4088 STYS Jon Geary .889 0:37:40 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 1 Jade 2 Division 1 1105 Wakatipu /STYA Hamish Jackson .881 0:38:38 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 1 Overspray Division 1 4177 Navel Point Nigel walls 0.945 0:36:03 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 1 Reprive Division 1 3240 Marakura Danial Blain 1.010 0:34:01 5.0
6 NZTYA Division 1 Light Fingers Division 1 1068 Port Chamlers / STYA Michael McGarry .933 0:37:33 6.0
7 NZTYA Division 1 Elliott Ness Division 1 4307 Port Chamlers / STYA Ken Hargraves .932 0:37:54 7.0
8 NZTYA Division 1 Comfortably Numb Division 1 3362 Port Chalmers / STYA Sam Cross .933 0:38:17 8.0
9 NZTYA Division 1 Hetties Gift Division 1 4249 Marakura Pete Henderson .928 0:43:31 9.0

Race 4 - Division 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:42
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 1 Brilliant Division 1 4088 STYS Jon Geary .889 0:28:42 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 1 Menace Division 1 4175 Port Chamlers / STYA Richard Hawkins .933 0:27:32 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 1 Overspray Division 1 4177 Navel Point Nigel walls 0.945 0:27:47 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 1 Reprive Division 1 3240 Marakura Danial Blain 1.010 0:26:20 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 1 Jade 2 Division 1 1105 Wakatipu /STYA Hamish Jackson .881 0:32:20 5.0
6 NZTYA Division 1 Elliott Ness Division 1 4307 Port Chamlers / STYA Ken Hargraves .932 0:31:26 6.0
7 NZTYA Division 1 Light Fingers Division 1 1068 Port Chamlers / STYA Michael McGarry .933 0:32:14 7.0
8 NZTYA Division 1 Hetties Gift Division 1 4249 Marakura Pete Henderson .928 0:34:20 8.0
9 NZTYA Division 1 Comfortably Numb Division 1 3362 Port Chalmers / STYA Sam Cross .933 2:12:00:18 9.0

Race 5 - Division 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 1 Overspray Division 1 4177 Navel Point Nigel walls 0.945 0:38:20 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 1 Menace Division 1 4175 Port Chamlers / STYA Richard Hawkins .933 0:39:52 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 1 Reprive Division 1 3240 Marakura Danial Blain 1.010 0:38:37 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 1 Brilliant Division 1 4088 STYS Jon Geary .889 0:44:09 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 1 Jade 2 Division 1 1105 Wakatipu /STYA Hamish Jackson .881 0:44:48 5.0
6 NZTYA Division 1 Comfortably Numb Division 1 3362 Port Chalmers / STYA Sam Cross .933 0:42:42 6.0
7 NZTYA Division 1 Light Fingers Division 1 1068 Port Chamlers / STYA Michael McGarry .933 0:43:41 7.0
8 NZTYA Division 1 Elliott Ness Division 1 4307 Port Chamlers / STYA Ken Hargraves .932 0:45:28 8.0
9 NZTYA Division 1 Hetties Gift Division 1 4249 Marakura Pete Henderson .928 0:47:02 9.0

Race 6 - Division 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.01.00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 1 Reprive Division 1 3240 Marakura Danial Blain 1.010 0.18.25 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 1 Menace Division 1 4175 Port Chamlers / STYA Richard Hawkins .933 0.21.11 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 1 Jade 2 Division 1 1105 Wakatipu /STYA Hamish Jackson .881 0.22.35 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 1 Brilliant Division 1 4088 STYS Jon Geary .889 0.22.42 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 1 Overspray Division 1 4177 Navel Point Nigel walls 0.945 0.21.34 5.0
6 NZTYA Division 1 Comfortably Numb Division 1 3362 Port Chalmers / STYA Sam Cross .933 0.22.35 6.0
7 NZTYA Division 1 Elliott Ness Division 1 4307 Port Chamlers / STYA Ken Hargraves .932 0.23.22 7.0
8 NZTYA Division 1 Light Fingers Division 1 1068 Port Chamlers / STYA Michael McGarry .933 0.23.33 8.0
9 NZTYA Division 1 Hetties Gift Division 1 4249 Marakura Pete Henderson .928 0.25.46 9.0

Race 7 - Division 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.42.00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 1 Menace Division 1 4175 Port Chamlers / STYA Richard Hawkins .933 0.23.18 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 1 Reprive Division 1 3240 Marakura Danial Blain 1.010 0.22.10 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 1 Overspray Division 1 4177 Navel Point Nigel walls 0.945 0.24.05 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 1 Comfortably Numb Division 1 3362 Port Chalmers / STYA Sam Cross .933 0.25.08 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 1 Jade 2 Division 1 1105 Wakatipu /STYA Hamish Jackson .881 0.26.49 5.0
6 NZTYA Division 1 Brilliant Division 1 4088 STYS Jon Geary .889 0.26.46 6.0
7 NZTYA Division 1 Light Fingers Division 1 1068 Port Chamlers / STYA Michael McGarry .933 0.25.45 7.0
8 NZTYA Division 1 Elliott Ness Division 1 4307 Port Chamlers / STYA Ken Hargraves .932 0.26.32 8.0
9 NZTYA Division 1 Hetties Gift Division 1 4249 Marakura Pete Henderson .928 0.29.38 9.0

Race 8 - Division 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.11.00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 1 Overspray Division 1 4177 Navel Point Nigel walls 0.945 0.30.34 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 1 Menace Division 1 4175 Port Chamlers / STYA Richard Hawkins .933 0.31.12 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 1 Reprive Division 1 3240 Marakura Danial Blain 1.010 0.29.01 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 1 Brilliant Division 1 4088 STYS Jon Geary .889 0.34.42 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 1 Hetties Gift Division 1 4249 Marakura Pete Henderson .928 0.34.15 5.0
6 NZTYA Division 1 Jade 2 Division 1 1105 Wakatipu /STYA Hamish Jackson .881 0.36.15 6.0
7 NZTYA Division 1 Light Fingers Division 1 1068 Port Chamlers / STYA Michael McGarry .933 0.35.13 7.0
8 NZTYA Division 1 Comfortably Numb Division 1 3362 Port Chalmers / STYA Sam Cross .933 0.35.53 8.0
9 NZTYA Division 1 Elliott Ness Division 1 4307 Port Chamlers / STYA Ken Hargraves .932 0.36.32 9.0

Race 9 - Division 1 Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.10.00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 1 Menace Division 1 4175 Port Chamlers / STYA Richard Hawkins .933 0.40.18 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 1 Reprive Division 1 3240 Marakura Danial Blain 1.010 0.38.10 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 1 Comfortably Numb Division 1 3362 Port Chalmers / STYA Sam Cross .933 0.41.56 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 1 Overspray Division 1 4177 Navel Point Nigel walls 0.945 0.42.05 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 1 Brilliant Division 1 4088 STYS Jon Geary .889 0.45.21 5.0
6 NZTYA Division 1 Jade 2 Division 1 1105 Wakatipu /STYA Hamish Jackson .881 0.46.29 6.0
7 NZTYA Division 1 Light Fingers Division 1 1068 Port Chamlers / STYA Michael McGarry .933 0.45.09 7.0
8 NZTYA Division 1 Elliott Ness Division 1 4307 Port Chamlers / STYA Ken Hargraves .932 0.46.02 8.0
9 NZTYA Division 1 Hetties Gift Division 1 4249 Marakura Pete Henderson .928 0.46.59 9.0

Race 1 - Division 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:24:06
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 2 Elusive Division 2 3040 Riverton John Fraser .845 0:45:52 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 2 Guzzini Division 2 3604 Marakure /STYA Russell McDonald .845 0:50:09 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 2 Ameldee Division 2 4084 Marakure /STYA Bruce Keen .853 0:52:59 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 2 Scalliwag Division 2 1159 Marakura Colin Mcdonald .845 0:55:16 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 2 Breeze Division 2 871 Marakure /STYA Nathan Mc Millian .845 0:56:13 5.0

R2 - Division 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15;34;02
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 2 Elusive Division 2 3040 Riverton John Fraser .845 0;20;58 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 2 Breeze Division 2 871 Marakure /STYA Nathan Mc Millian .845 0;21;37 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 2 Ameldee Division 2 4084 Marakure /STYA Bruce Keen .853 0;21;29 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 2 Guzzini Division 2 3604 Marakure /STYA Russell McDonald .845 0;22;48 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 2 Scalliwag Division 2 1159 Marakura Colin Mcdonald .845 0;24;16 5.0

Race 3 - Division 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:09:11
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 2 Breeze Division 2 871 Marakure /STYA Nathan Mc Millian .845 0:44:28 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 2 Scalliwag Division 2 1159 Marakura Colin Mcdonald .845 0:45:20 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 2 Guzzini Division 2 3604 Marakure /STYA Russell McDonald .845 0:45:40 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 2 Elusive Division 2 3040 Riverton John Fraser .845 0:46:16 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 2 Ameldee Division 2 4084 Marakure /STYA Bruce Keen .853 0:46:41 5.0

Race 4 - Division 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:42
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 2 Breeze Division 2 871 Marakure /STYA Nathan Mc Millian .845 0:31:21 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 2 Guzzini Division 2 3604 Marakure /STYA Russell McDonald .845 0:32:37 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 2 Ameldee Division 2 4084 Marakure /STYA Bruce Keen .853 0:35:15 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 2 Scalliwag Division 2 1159 Marakura Colin Mcdonald .845 0:36:28 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 2 Elusive Division 2 3040 Riverton John Fraser .845 0:37:49 5.0
6 NZTYA Division 2 Missfits Division 2 1032 Marakure /STYA Cam Rommeril .845 DNF 7.0

Race 5 - Division 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:55:00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 2 Guzzini Division 2 3604 Marakure /STYA Russell McDonald .845 0:51:10 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 2 Scalliwag Division 2 1159 Marakura Colin Mcdonald .845 0:51:18 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 2 Ameldee Division 2 4084 Marakure /STYA Bruce Keen .853 0:51:06 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 2 Breeze Division 2 871 Marakure /STYA Nathan Mc Millian .845 0:52:10 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 2 Elusive Division 2 3040 Riverton John Fraser .845 0:52:13 5.0
6 NZTYA Division 2 Missfits Division 2 1032 Marakure /STYA Cam Rommeril .845 0:53:15 6.0

Race 6 - Division 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.56.00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 2 Breeze Division 2 871 Marakure /STYA Nathan Mc Millian .845 0.24.05 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 2 Guzzini Division 2 3604 Marakure /STYA Russell McDonald .845 0.24.58 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 2 Ameldee Division 2 4084 Marakure /STYA Bruce Keen .853 0.26.44 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 2 Elusive Division 2 3040 Riverton John Fraser .845 0.27.59 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 2 Scalliwag Division 2 1159 Marakura Colin Mcdonald .845 0.29.25 5.0
6 NZTYA Division 2 Missfits Division 2 1032 Marakure /STYA Cam Rommeril .845 0.29.42 6.0

Race 7 - Division 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.37.00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 2 Guzzini Division 2 3604 Marakure /STYA Russell McDonald .845 0.29.48 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 2 Breeze Division 2 871 Marakure /STYA Nathan Mc Millian .845 0.30.15 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 2 Scalliwag Division 2 1159 Marakura Colin Mcdonald .845 0.30.26 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 2 Ameldee Division 2 4084 Marakure /STYA Bruce Keen .853 0.33.12 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 2 Missfits Division 2 1032 Marakure /STYA Cam Rommeril .845 0.36.21 5.0
6 NZTYA Division 2 Elusive Division 2 3040 Riverton John Fraser .845 OCS 7.0

Race 8 - Division 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.06.00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 2 Breeze Division 2 871 Marakure /STYA Nathan Mc Millian .845 0.38.39 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 2 Ameldee Division 2 4084 Marakure /STYA Bruce Keen .853 0.38.45 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 2 Guzzini Division 2 3604 Marakure /STYA Russell McDonald .845 0.39.12 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 2 Scalliwag Division 2 1159 Marakura Colin Mcdonald .845 0.40.37 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 2 Missfits Division 2 1032 Marakure /STYA Cam Rommeril .845 0.43.58 5.0
6 NZTYA Division 2 Elusive Division 2 3040 Riverton John Fraser .845 DNS 7.0

Race 9 - Division 2 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05.00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 2 Breeze Division 2 871 Marakure /STYA Nathan Mc Millian .845 0.51.45 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 2 Guzzini Division 2 3604 Marakure /STYA Russell McDonald .845 0.51.49 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 2 Scalliwag Division 2 1159 Marakura Colin Mcdonald .845 0.52.04 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 2 Ameldee Division 2 4084 Marakure /STYA Bruce Keen .853 0.52.12 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 2 Missfits Division 2 1032 Marakure /STYA Cam Rommeril .845 0.57.35 5.0
6 NZTYA Division 2 Elusive Division 2 3040 Riverton John Fraser .845 DNS 7.0

Race 1 - Division 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:24:06
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 3 Charade Division 3 2365 Port Chalmers / STYA Alex Bruce .811 0:40:09 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 3 Bart Division 3 39 Marakure /STYA Alan Baker .811 0:52:29 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 3 Rumb Raider Division 3 3246 STYS Stephen Preddy .811 0:53:00 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 3 Challenger Division 3 3373 Marakura Lance Shaw .811 0:53:46 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 3 Bolero Division 3 216 Lake Dunston Greg Thomson .745 1:00:18 5.0
6 NZTYA Division 3 Smurfette Division 3 3355 Marakure /STYA Paul Waymouth .811 0:55:35 6.0

R2 - Division 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:34:02
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 3 Charade Division 3 2365 Port Chalmers / STYA Alex Bruce .811 0:21:00 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 3 Bart Division 3 39 Marakure /STYA Alan Baker .811 0;21;51 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 3 Rumb Raider Division 3 3246 STYS Stephen Preddy .811 0:22:11 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 3 Challenger Division 3 3373 Marakura Lance Shaw .811 0:23:03 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 3 Smurfette Division 3 3355 Marakure /STYA Paul Waymouth .811 0:23:28 5.0
6 NZTYA Division 3 Bolero Division 3 216 Lake Dunston Greg Thomson .745 0:26:26 6.0

Race 3 - Division 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:09:11
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 3 Charade Division 3 2365 Port Chalmers / STYA Alex Bruce .811 0:41:55 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 3 Bolero Division 3 216 Lake Dunston Greg Thomson .745 0:48:01 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 3 Bart Division 3 39 Marakure /STYA Alan Baker .811 0:44:44 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 3 Rumb Raider Division 3 3246 STYS Stephen Preddy .811 0:44:50 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 3 Challenger Division 3 3373 Marakura Lance Shaw .811 0:45:45 5.0
6 NZTYA Division 3 Smurfette Division 3 3355 Marakure /STYA Paul Waymouth .811 0:46:44 6.0

Race 4 - Division 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:42
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 3 Charade Division 3 2365 Port Chalmers / STYA Alex Bruce .811 0:30:58 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 3 Challenger Division 3 3373 Marakura Lance Shaw .811 0:33:01 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 3 Bart Division 3 39 Marakure /STYA Alan Baker .811 0:35:36 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 3 Smurfette Division 3 3355 Marakure /STYA Paul Waymouth .811 0:36:46 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 3 Rumb Raider Division 3 3246 STYS Stephen Preddy .811 0:36:50 5.0
6 NZTYA Division 3 Bolero Division 3 216 Lake Dunston Greg Thomson .745 0:42:54 6.0

Race 5 - Division 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:55:00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 3 Charade Division 3 2365 Port Chalmers / STYA Alex Bruce .811 0:45:09 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 3 Bolero Division 3 216 Lake Dunston Greg Thomson .745 0:52:48 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 3 Rumb Raider Division 3 3246 STYS Stephen Preddy .811 0:49:06 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 3 Bart Division 3 39 Marakure /STYA Alan Baker .811 0:49:38 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 3 Challenger Division 3 3373 Marakura Lance Shaw .811 0:49:45 5.0
6 NZTYA Division 3 Smurfette Division 3 3355 Marakure /STYA Paul Waymouth .811 0:51:06 6.0

Race 6 - Division 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.56.00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 3 Charade Division 3 2365 Port Chalmers / STYA Alex Bruce .811 0.23.18 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 3 Bart Division 3 39 Marakure /STYA Alan Baker .811 0.24.10 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 3 Challenger Division 3 3373 Marakura Lance Shaw .811 0.24.13 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 3 Rumb Raider Division 3 3246 STYS Stephen Preddy .811 0.25.09 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 3 Smurfette Division 3 3355 Marakure /STYA Paul Waymouth .811 0.26.31 5.0
6 NZTYA Division 3 Bolero Division 3 216 Lake Dunston Greg Thomson .745 0.29.02 6.0

Race 7 - Division 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.37.00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 3 Charade Division 3 2365 Port Chalmers / STYA Alex Bruce .811 0.28.56 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 3 Bart Division 3 39 Marakure /STYA Alan Baker .811 0.29.57 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 3 Challenger Division 3 3373 Marakura Lance Shaw .811 0.30.08 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 3 Rumb Raider Division 3 3246 STYS Stephen Preddy .811 0.30.44 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 3 Smurfette Division 3 3355 Marakure /STYA Paul Waymouth .811 0.31.23 5.0
6 NZTYA Division 3 Bolero Division 3 216 Lake Dunston Greg Thomson .745 DNS 7.0

Race 8 - Division 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.06.00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 3 Charade Division 3 2365 Port Chalmers / STYA Alex Bruce .811 0.35.26 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 3 Smurfette Division 3 3355 Marakure /STYA Paul Waymouth .811 0.38.24 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 3 Bart Division 3 39 Marakure /STYA Alan Baker .811 0.38.46 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 3 Challenger Division 3 3373 Marakura Lance Shaw .811 0.40.18 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 3 Rumb Raider Division 3 3246 STYS Stephen Preddy .811 0.42.27 5.0
6 NZTYA Division 3 Bolero Division 3 216 Lake Dunston Greg Thomson .745 DNF 7.0

Race 9 - Division 3 Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05.00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName TCF Elapsed Points
1 NZTYA Division 3 Charade Division 3 2365 Port Chalmers / STYA Alex Bruce .811 0.48.10 1.0
2 NZTYA Division 3 Bart Division 3 39 Marakure /STYA Alan Baker .811 0.51.38 2.0
3 NZTYA Division 3 Challenger Division 3 3373 Marakura Lance Shaw .811 0.52.11 3.0
4 NZTYA Division 3 Rumb Raider Division 3 3246 STYS Stephen Preddy .811 0.52.14 4.0
5 NZTYA Division 3 Smurfette Division 3 3355 Marakure /STYA Paul Waymouth .811 0.53.46 5.0
6 NZTYA Division 3 Bolero Division 3 216 Lake Dunston Greg Thomson .745 1.00.24 6.0

Marakura 50th Regatta - Dinghies

Marakura Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20 April 2019

O'Pen Skiff  
1st Jack White
2nd Zach Stibble
3rd Micah Duckles
Laser Full  
1st Daryl Parkes
2nd Peter Nees
3rd Morris Hall
Laser Radial  
1st Oliver Nicholson
2nd Aidan Gordon
3rd Ross Shipman
Open Dinghy  
1st Dale Kington
2nd Tony Lennard
3rd Bryan Geary

Complete laser results

Fleet 1 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 1, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race !0 Race 11 Race 12 Total Nett
1st Fleet 1 Div 1 Shockwave LASER 184217 Marakura Daryl Parks 1097 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 11.0
2nd Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 17 Marakura Oliver Nicholson 1139 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 38.0 33.0
3rd Fleet 1 Div 1 Fandango LASER 159997   Peter ness 1097 6.0 3.5 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 44.5 37.5
4th Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 21151 Wakatipu Aidan Gordon 1139 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 4.5 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 49.5 41.5
5th Fleet 1 Div 1 Mr Zippy LASER 193063 VYC Morris Hall 1097 5.0 3.5 3.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0) 4.5 6.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 58.0 48.0
6th Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 155414 Marakura Ross Shipman 1139 4.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 73.0 65.0
7th Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 123397 Bluff Grace Smith 1139 3.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 95.0 81.0
8th Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 133444 Bluff Tim Smith 1139 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 105.0 95.0
9th Fleet 1 Div 1 Anonymous LASER 179381 Marakura Eric Nicholson 1097 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 (13.0) 10.0 9.0 9.0 111.0 98.0
10th Fleet 1 Div 1 Hustler LASER RADIAL 100515   Tom Norman 1139 8.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 11.0 10.0 11.0 112.0 101.0
11th Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 36750   Michael Tapper 1097 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 (12.0) 12.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 123.0 111.0
12th Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 13670 Marakura Josh Pearson 1097 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 6.0 5.0 14.0 DNS 6.0 143.0 129.0
13th Fleet 1 Div 1 Splat LASER RADIAL 21782 Marakura Bronwyn Smith 1139 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 11.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNS 158.0 144.0

Race 1 - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Lasers, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:23:41
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet 1 Div 1 Shockwave LASER 184217 Marakura Daryl Parks 1097 0:18:23 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 17 Marakura Oliver Nicholson 1139 0:20:20 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 123397 Bluff Grace Smith 1139 0:20:37 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 155414 Marakura Ross Shipman 1139 0:20:40 4.0
5 Fleet 1 Div 1 Mr Zippy LASER 193063 VYC Morris Hall 1097 0:20:06 5.0
6 Fleet 1 Div 1 Fandango LASER 159997   Peter ness 1097 0:20:09 6.0
7 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 21151 Wakatipu Aidan Gordon 1139 0:21:22 7.0
8 Fleet 1 Div 1 Hustler LASER RADIAL 100515   Tom Norman 1139 0:21:32 8.0
9 Fleet 1 Div 1 Anonymous LASER 179381 Marakura Eric Nicholson 1097 0:20:45 9.0
10 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 133444 Bluff Tim Smith 1139 0:21:36 10.0
11 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 36750   Michael Tapper 1097 0:21:40 11.0
12 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 13670 Marakura Josh Pearson 1097 DNS 14.0
12 Fleet 1 Div 1 Splat LASER RADIAL 21782 Marakura Bronwyn Smith 1139 DNS 14.0

Race 2 - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:36:39
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet 1 Div 1 Shockwave LASER 184217 Marakura Daryl Parks 1097 0:26:31 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 17 Marakura Oliver Nicholson 1139 0:28:45 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Div 1 Fandango LASER 159997   Peter ness 1097 0:27:48 3.5
3 Fleet 1 Div 1 Mr Zippy LASER 193063 VYC Morris Hall 1097 0:27:48 3.5
5 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 21151 Wakatipu Aidan Gordon 1139 0:29:02 5.0
6 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 155414 Marakura Ross Shipman 1139 0:30:01 6.0
7 Fleet 1 Div 1 Hustler LASER RADIAL 100515   Tom Norman 1139 0:30:05 7.0
8 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 123397 Bluff Grace Smith 1139 0:30:17 8.0
9 Fleet 1 Div 1 Anonymous LASER 179381 Marakura Eric Nicholson 1097 0:30:09 9.0
10 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 133444 Bluff Tim Smith 1139 0:31:47 10.0
11 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 36750   Michael Tapper 1097 0:32:08 11.0
12 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 13670 Marakura Josh Pearson 1097 DNS 14.0
12 Fleet 1 Div 1 Splat LASER RADIAL 21782 Marakura Bronwyn Smith 1139 DNS 14.0

Race 3 - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:30:40
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet 1 Div 1 Shockwave LASER 184217 Marakura Daryl Parks 1097 0:22:18 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Div 1 Fandango LASER 159997   Peter ness 1097 0:23:09 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Div 1 Mr Zippy LASER 193063 VYC Morris Hall 1097 0:23:41 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 17 Marakura Oliver Nicholson 1139 0:24:51 4.0
5 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 123397 Bluff Grace Smith 1139 0:25:40 5.0
6 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 155414 Marakura Ross Shipman 1139 0:25:41 6.0
7 Fleet 1 Div 1 Hustler LASER RADIAL 100515   Tom Norman 1139 0:25:53 7.0
8 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 21151 Wakatipu Aidan Gordon 1139 0:26:02 8.0
9 Fleet 1 Div 1 Anonymous LASER 179381 Marakura Eric Nicholson 1097 0:25:42 9.0
10 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 133444 Bluff Tim Smith 1139 0:26:44 10.0
11 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 36750   Michael Tapper 1097 0:26:32 11.0
12 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 13670 Marakura Josh Pearson 1097 DNS 14.0
12 Fleet 1 Div 1 Splat LASER RADIAL 21782 Marakura Bronwyn Smith 1139 DNS 14.0

Race 4 - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:14:12
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet 1 Div 1 Shockwave LASER 184217 Marakura Daryl Parks 1097 0:30:51 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Div 1 Fandango LASER 159997   Peter ness 1097 0:31:43 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 17 Marakura Oliver Nicholson 1139 0:35:20 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 21151 Wakatipu Aidan Gordon 1139 0:35:56 4.0
5 Fleet 1 Div 1 Mr Zippy LASER 193063 VYC Morris Hall 1097 0:34:53 5.0
6 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 123397 Bluff Grace Smith 1139 0:36:40 6.0
7 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 155414 Marakura Ross Shipman 1139 0:37:38 7.0
8 Fleet 1 Div 1 Anonymous LASER 179381 Marakura Eric Nicholson 1097 0:37:03 8.0
9 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 133444 Bluff Tim Smith 1139 0:39:52 9.0
10 Fleet 1 Div 1 Hustler LASER RADIAL 100515   Tom Norman 1139 0:40:52 10.0
11 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 36750   Michael Tapper 1097 0:41:02 11.0
12 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 13670 Marakura Josh Pearson 1097 DNS 14.0
12 Fleet 1 Div 1 Splat LASER RADIAL 21782 Marakura Bronwyn Smith 1139 DNS 14.0

Race 5 - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05.00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet 1 Div 1 Shockwave LASER 184217 Marakura Daryl Parks 1097 0.29.55 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Div 1 Fandango LASER 159997   Peter ness 1097 0.30.34 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 17 Marakura Oliver Nicholson 1139 0.32.10 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Div 1 Mr Zippy LASER 193063 VYC Morris Hall 1097 0.31.20 4.0
5 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 21151 Wakatipu Aidan Gordon 1139 0.32.50 5.0
6 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 155414 Marakura Ross Shipman 1139 0.32.59 6.0
7 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 123397 Bluff Grace Smith 1139 0.33.09 7.0
8 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 133444 Bluff Tim Smith 1139 0.33.20 8.0
9 Fleet 1 Div 1 Anonymous LASER 179381 Marakura Eric Nicholson 1097 0.33.17 9.0
10 Fleet 1 Div 1 Hustler LASER RADIAL 100515   Tom Norman 1139 0.35.46 10.0
11 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 36750   Michael Tapper 1097 0.35.33 11.0
12 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 13670 Marakura Josh Pearson 1097 DNS 14.0
12 Fleet 1 Div 1 Splat LASER RADIAL 21782 Marakura Bronwyn Smith 1139 DNS 14.0

Race 6 - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.01.44
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet 1 Div 1 Shockwave LASER 184217 Marakura Daryl Parks 1097 0.15.35 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 21151 Wakatipu Aidan Gordon 1139 0.17.05 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 123397 Bluff Grace Smith 1139 0.17.20 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Div 1 Fandango LASER 159997   Peter ness 1097 0.16.47 4.0
5 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 17 Marakura Oliver Nicholson 1139 0.17.30 5.0
6 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 155414 Marakura Ross Shipman 1139 0.18.36 6.0
7 Fleet 1 Div 1 Hustler LASER RADIAL 100515   Tom Norman 1139 0.18.41 7.0
8 Fleet 1 Div 1 Anonymous LASER 179381 Marakura Eric Nicholson 1097 0.18.06 8.0
9 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 133444 Bluff Tim Smith 1139 0.18.51 9.0
10 Fleet 1 Div 1 Mr Zippy LASER 193063 VYC Morris Hall 1097 0.18.29 10.0
11 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 36750   Michael Tapper 1097 0.19.09 11.0
12 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 13670 Marakura Josh Pearson 1097 DNS 14.0
12 Fleet 1 Div 1 Splat LASER RADIAL 21782 Marakura Bronwyn Smith 1139 DNS 14.0

Race 7 - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2.35.00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet 1 Div 1 Shockwave LASER 184217 Marakura Daryl Parks 1097 0.16.31 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Div 1 Fandango LASER 159997   Peter ness 1097 0.16.46 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 17 Marakura Oliver Nicholson 1139 0.18.21 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 21151 Wakatipu Aidan Gordon 1139 0.18.26 4.5
4 Fleet 1 Div 1 Mr Zippy LASER 193063 VYC Morris Hall 1097 0.17.45 4.5
6 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 133444 Bluff Tim Smith 1139 0.18.30 6.0
7 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 123397 Bluff Grace Smith 1139 0.18.34 7.0
8 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 155414 Marakura Ross Shipman 1139 0.18.43 8.0
9 Fleet 1 Div 1 Anonymous LASER 179381 Marakura Eric Nicholson 1097 0.18.40 9.0
10 Fleet 1 Div 1 Hustler LASER RADIAL 100515   Tom Norman 1139 0.19.38 10.0
11 Fleet 1 Div 1 Splat LASER RADIAL 21782 Marakura Bronwyn Smith 1139 0.19.49 11.0
12 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 36750   Michael Tapper 1097 0.20.18 12.0
13 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 13670 Marakura Josh Pearson 1097 DNS 14.0

Race 8 - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3.03.10
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet 1 Div 1 Shockwave LASER 184217 Marakura Daryl Parks 1097 0.16.38 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 17 Marakura Oliver Nicholson 1139 0.18.28 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 21151 Wakatipu Aidan Gordon 1139 0.18.34 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 155414 Marakura Ross Shipman 1139 0.19.10 4.0
5 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 123397 Bluff Grace Smith 1139 0.19.15 5.0
6 Fleet 1 Div 1 Mr Zippy LASER 193063 VYC Morris Hall 1097 0.18.38 6.0
7 Fleet 1 Div 1 Fandango LASER 159997   Peter ness 1097 0.18.43 7.0
8 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 133444 Bluff Tim Smith 1139 0.19.59 8.0
9 Fleet 1 Div 1 Anonymous LASER 179381 Marakura Eric Nicholson 1097 0.19.38 9.0
10 Fleet 1 Div 1 Hustler LASER RADIAL 100515   Tom Norman 1139 0.20.44 10.0
11 Fleet 1 Div 1 Splat LASER RADIAL 21782 Marakura Bronwyn Smith 1139 0.20.46 11.0
12 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 36750   Michael Tapper 1097 0.20.11 12.0
13 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 13670 Marakura Josh Pearson 1097 DNS 14.0

Race 9 - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.59.00
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet 1 Div 1 Shockwave LASER 184217 Marakura Daryl Parks 1097 0.19.15 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Div 1 Fandango LASER 159997   Peter ness 1097 0.19.19 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 21151 Wakatipu Aidan Gordon 1139 0.20.18 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Div 1 Mr Zippy LASER 193063 VYC Morris Hall 1097 0.19.54 4.0
5 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 17 Marakura Oliver Nicholson 1139 0.21.01 5.0
6 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 13670 Marakura Josh Pearson 1097 0.20.49 6.0
7 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 155414 Marakura Ross Shipman 1139 0.22.09 7.0
8 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 36750   Michael Tapper 1097 0.21.31 8.0
9 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 123397 Bluff Grace Smith 1139 0.23.30 9.0
10 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 133444 Bluff Tim Smith 1139 0.24.06 10.0
11 Fleet 1 Div 1 Hustler LASER RADIAL 100515   Tom Norman 1139 0.24.35 11.0
12 Fleet 1 Div 1 Splat LASER RADIAL 21782 Marakura Bronwyn Smith 1139 0.24.40 12.0
13 Fleet 1 Div 1 Anonymous LASER 179381 Marakura Eric Nicholson 1097 1.7.47.00 13.0

Race !0 - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.33.28
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet 1 Div 1 Shockwave LASER 184217 Marakura Daryl Parks 1097 0.16.46 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 17 Marakura Oliver Nicholson 1139 0.17.28 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Div 1 Fandango LASER 159997   Peter ness 1097 0.17.00 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 21151 Wakatipu Aidan Gordon 1139 0.18.12 4.0
5 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 13670 Marakura Josh Pearson 1097 0.17.42 5.0
6 Fleet 1 Div 1 Mr Zippy LASER 193063 VYC Morris Hall 1097 0.18.02 6.0
7 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 155414 Marakura Ross Shipman 1139 0.18.47 7.0
8 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 133444 Bluff Tim Smith 1139 0.18.50 8.0
9 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 36750   Michael Tapper 1097 0.18.18 9.0
10 Fleet 1 Div 1 Anonymous LASER 179381 Marakura Eric Nicholson 1097 0.18.23 10.0
11 Fleet 1 Div 1 Hustler LASER RADIAL 100515   Tom Norman 1139 0.19.16 11.0
12 Fleet 1 Div 1 Splat LASER RADIAL 21782 Marakura Bronwyn Smith 1139 0.19.54 12.0
13 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 123397 Bluff Grace Smith 1139 DNS 14.0

Race 11 - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.02.46
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet 1 Div 1 Shockwave LASER 184217 Marakura Daryl Parks 1097 0.22.01 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 21151 Wakatipu Aidan Gordon 1139 0.23.20 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Div 1 Mr Zippy LASER 193063 VYC Morris Hall 1097 0.22.30 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 17 Marakura Oliver Nicholson 1139 0.23.30 4.0
5 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 155414 Marakura Ross Shipman 1139 0.23.35 5.0
6 Fleet 1 Div 1 Fandango LASER 159997   Peter ness 1097 0.22.49 6.0
7 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 133444 Bluff Tim Smith 1139 0.24.51 7.0
8 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 36750   Michael Tapper 1097 0.23.59 8.0
9 Fleet 1 Div 1 Anonymous LASER 179381 Marakura Eric Nicholson 1097 0.24.06 9.0
10 Fleet 1 Div 1 Hustler LASER RADIAL 100515   Tom Norman 1139 0.27.13 10.0
11 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 123397 Bluff Grace Smith 1139 DNS 14.0
11 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 13670 Marakura Josh Pearson 1097 DNS 14.0
11 Fleet 1 Div 1 Splat LASER RADIAL 21782 Marakura Bronwyn Smith 1139 DNS 14.0

Race 12 - Fleet 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.40.30
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fleet 1 Div 1 Shockwave LASER 184217 Marakura Daryl Parks 1097 0.17.18 1.0
2 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 21151 Wakatipu Aidan Gordon 1139 0.18.16 2.0
3 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 17 Marakura Oliver Nicholson 1139 0.18.41 3.0
4 Fleet 1 Div 1 Mr Zippy LASER 193063 VYC Morris Hall 1097 0.18.33 4.0
5 Fleet 1 Div 1 Fandango LASER 159997   Peter ness 1097 0.18.45 5.0
6 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 13670 Marakura Josh Pearson 1097 0.19.24 6.0
7 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 155414 Marakura Ross Shipman 1139 0.20.22 7.0
8 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER 36750   Michael Tapper 1097 0.19.38 8.0
9 Fleet 1 Div 1 Anonymous LASER 179381 Marakura Eric Nicholson 1097 0.20.06 9.0
10 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 133444 Bluff Tim Smith 1139 0.20.59 10.0
11 Fleet 1 Div 1 Hustler LASER RADIAL 100515   Tom Norman 1139 0.22.36 11.0
12 Fleet 1 Div 1   LASER RADIAL 123397 Bluff Grace Smith 1139 DNS 14.0
12 Fleet 1 Div 1 Splat LASER RADIAL 21782 Marakura Bronwyn Smith 1139 DNS 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com